Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Distribution

Smart switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 2x 10/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slot, 19". (TP-Link TL-SL2218)
#06473 Smart switch, 16x 10/100 RJ-45, 2x 10/1000 RJ-45, 2 slide-in SFP slot, 19". (TP-Link TL-SL2218)
 
Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TL-SM311LS)
#08536 Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TL-SM311LS)
 
Wireless PCMCIA adaptor (TP-Link TL-WN512AG)
#06719 Wireless PCMCIA adaptor (TP-Link TL-WN512AG)
 
    TP-Link
   

TP-LINK logo

TP-LINK is a largest Chinese network hardware manufacturer for SOHO market. Company was founded in 1996. Their market share in networking products is still growing. TP-LINK cooperates with over 600 distributors in China and rest of the world. There are over 100 experienced engineers working for TP-LINK in two factories with 21 production lines. Perfect technical support and management system compliant with ISO9001:2000 gives warranty of reliability and stability of their devices. Quality of products was confirmed with a lot of awards in many independent device tests. TP-LINK is also manufacturing OEM versions of hardware for other network device manufacturers.

TP-LINK offers includes:

  • access points
  • routers
  • network cards
  • switches
  • media converters
  • modems

 

Distribution: Atel Electronics
 

©2014 Atel Electronics