Technical Information
 Technical Documentation
 Software

Distribution

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm,  20km (TP-Link MC110CS-20)
#06307 Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20km (TP-Link MC110CS-20)
 
SafeStream Gigabit Broadband VPN Router (TP-Link TL-R600VPN)
#08375 SafeStream Gigabit Broadband VPN Router (TP-Link TL-R600VPN)
 
Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG3424)
#08251 Managed switch, 24x 10/100/1000 RJ-45, 4 slide-in SFP slot, 19" (TP-Link TL-SG3424)
 
    TP-Link
   

TP-LINK logo

TP-LINK is a largest Chinese network hardware manufacturer for SOHO market. Company was founded in 1996. Their market share in networking products is still growing. TP-LINK cooperates with over 600 distributors in China and rest of the world. There are over 100 experienced engineers working for TP-LINK in two factories with 21 production lines. Perfect technical support and management system compliant with ISO9001:2000 gives warranty of reliability and stability of their devices. Quality of products was confirmed with a lot of awards in many independent device tests. TP-LINK is also manufacturing OEM versions of hardware for other network device manufacturers.

TP-LINK offers includes:

  • access points
  • routers
  • network cards
  • switches
  • media converters
  • modems

 

Distribution: Atel Electronics
 

©2014 Atel Electronics